Scoil: An Churrach (Crogh), Árd Fhionáin (uimhir rolla 7911)

An Currach, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Mícheál Ó Dubhshláine

1. Ghost Story
    A man was once going home from a neighbouring house. It was about twelve o'clock in the night and he had to pass a graveyard. As he was passing it he saw a man standing there. The man asked him where he was going and he said he was going home and he asked him where was his home and he said it was all a matter to him and they started to fight. The man that was going home caught the ghost and knocked him ad went away home. That night when he went to bed the ghost appeared to him and he was appearing to him every night after that until he died.
    Mrs W. Condon
    Na Fraocháin, Co. Thiobraid Árann