Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Thurles (uimhir rolla 4068)

Durlas, Co. Thiobraid Árann
An tSr. Aodán

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    not help the old woman and she worked magic. But, this time it was not gold it was thistles. When the mother saw this she was not cruel any more to her step-daughter.
  2. There was once living in kerry an old man and he was blind. One day he went by train from Kerry to Dublin to hear the speech they had. When he arrived there a young boy took of his hat. The blind old man got very vexed and he said "who is that bold boy that took away my hat" He got no answer. At last he caught the boy with his hat and he said thats mine. But later in the
    Esther Hayes
    Baile Chormaic, Co. Thiobraid Árann