Scoil: Baile an Lóin Tighe (Ballinlonty) (uimhir rolla 1579)

Baile an Lóntaigh, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Áine Ruiséall

Ar an leathanach seo

1. As black as ink and ink it isn't, as white as milk and milk it isn't and it hops on the ground like hailstones? a magpie.
    A man without eyes saw plums on a tree he neither took plums nor left plums where must the plums be? one on the tree and one in his hand.
    There was a man of Adam's race.He had no certain dwelling place. Neither in heaven nor in hell.Nor any place where humans dwell.Neither in water nor fire. Nor any place where birds retire. home now I pray you tell where this wondrous man did dwell? Jonas in the whales belly.
    why does a hen cross a road?
    Katty Patterson