Scoil: Scoil na mBráthair, An Teampall Mór (uimhir rolla 13247)

An Teampall Mór, Co. Thiobraid Árann
An Br. Ó Laoghaire

a bush called Mass Bush, which is seen to this day.

Ghost Story
    In the parish of Drom, there was a man who was very fond of card-playing and all his people could do would not keep him from playing cards at night.
    One night he went to play for a big bet in a house in the neighbourhood. On his path, there was a style which he had to cross. There was a big pit by the side of the style and when the man looked down, he saw another man sitting at a table in the centre of the pit with a pack of cards. He called the man to come down and have a game. He said he wouldn't as he was going to play
  2. In the parish of Drom, there was a man who was very fond of card-playing and all his people could do, would not keep him from playing cards at night.
    Michael Kennedy
    An Bearnán, Co. Thiobraid Árann