Scoil: Béal Átha Gabhann (Silvermines), Nenagh (uimhir rolla 15696)

Béal Átha Gabhann, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Pádraig Ó Floinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The cure for chiblanes is to rub parifin oil and salt to them. The cure for a toothache is to dip a piece of waden in iodine and to put it to the toothache. The cure for the chin cough is to drink a ferits leavings. The cure fora sore throat is to drink cabbage water. The cure for a whitle on your finger steep it in potato water. The cure for a sore lip is to rub the cream off the top of the milk. If your noese is bleeding ly flat on the floor and put the key of the door down your back and it will stop. The cure for a burn is to rub ink to it and it will keep down the blister. If you get a sting rub blue to it. The cure for a sty rub your fasting spit to it.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    Margaret Gleeson