Scoil: Fedamore (B.) (uimhir rolla 14068)

Feadamair, Co. Luimnigh
Martin Moloney

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    hunts man for he had a riding britches and a bridle and riding boots and a big hard hat. He crossed the field I was whistling but soon I stopped and got a bit frightened When I was passing the grave yard I got afraid and turned back and went across the field after him When I come home I was very bad and they sent for the priest and the priest annointed me and said I should not be staying out so late and I used go out after that and I never saw anything again.

When I was a boy I was playing in Rockstown Castle.

When I was a boy I was playing in Rockstown Castle. What ever happened I ran into this corner and I looked up on the window and saw a yellow crock. I kept my eye on it and I went up along the wall. I was just gone to put out my hand for it and I slipped and fell down when I looked again it had disspeared I went home and told my mother and father and they said wasn't it well I fell and they said I was very unlucky