Scoil: Fedamore (B.) (uimhir rolla 14068)

Feadamair, Co. Luimnigh
Martin Moloney

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    around and guess how has the ball and if he's right he will get the ball again. If he's wrong the one that has it will have to go in his place and so on until they get tired of it.
  2. We have cows, horses, pigs, goats, calves, sheep, asses, hens, ducks, geese and turkeys.
    The cows are driven by shouting "how". The calves are called by "suck". The cow house is a long small house. There are three rows of bails in some cow houses. The floor is covered with hay. That hay is called bedding. The cows are tied with bails.
    The horses are by Shck. The horses house is called a stable. In one corner of the stable is a manger for oats and hay. The hens are called by "Chuck". The ducks are called by "feed". The cat is called Shibee.