Scoil: Fedamore (B.) (uimhir rolla 14068)

Feadamair, Co. Luimnigh
Martin Moloney

and other machines.
    The fire is a circle in shape and is two or three feet high. And the bellows is very powerful. And the fire place takes up a good part of the forge and it is very big. The smith often puts down a lot of coal to make it light for to redden the iron.
    To make shoes he must have a lot of iron and a good fire. And some times he have to blow the bellows very hard to make light.
  2. The Christmas Night our Lord was born and since that time we celebrate Christmas for a very holy week on an account of that. And the priest of the parish sends his clerk for holly and ivy to make a crib. He hangs a box near crib to but a copper into it.
    And the people go to a very early mass Christmas morning to celebrate Christmas morning.
    And on Christmas morning we always have a