School: Fedamore (B.) (roll number 14068)

Feadamair, Co. Luimnigh
Martin Moloney

1. (continued from previous page)
    the chicken came from his chest and on to the table, Oh he said glory be to God where in the name of all the gold where did you come from here, The he got a start as a bell made such a noise, He looked up and there stood the old witch herself. The bell rang again and a waiter appeared with a silver tray of glass and a dish with a rabbit on it all dressed with Ribbons and scarf was layed around his neck His tongue stuck to the Roof of his mouth The old lady had a sort of gravely eyes two red patches on her cheek bones John took in every line of her face She watched him while the waiter waited in Livery layed the tray on the polished table, At last she said "I presume you are fond of Rabbits" John felt for the Rabbit in his pocket. It was gone. He looked up at the waite he disappeared at the table John looked at her gravely eyes. "Let me out of here" She sniffed at a red rose that was pinned to her transparent blouse. No No she said because I know what you have come here for." What I came for I dont want if I am let out of here