School: Fedamore (B.) (roll number 14068)

Feadamair, Co. Luimnigh
Martin Moloney

1. (continued from previous page)
    told you of shouted 'God bless you, below + save you from your enemies' with that the fairies caught him and flung him down among the people. But the girl was saved and nothing happened him as 'they' can't overlook you when you are drunk.
  2. The forge road is situated between Athlacca and Kilmallock. How it was called the forge road, there was a forge at the cross. There was a row of mud Cabins in that road but there is no trace of them now. In one of those Cabins there was Gambling every night until 12 or 1 o'clock. One of the men that used be present at the Gambling had to walk a
    Seán Mac Carthaigh
    Mrs Mac Carthy