Scoil: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (uimhir rolla 10314)

Baile an Tobair, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    makes her in bushes. The nest is made of hair and feathers. She lays six eggs. The eggs are white. The Linnet makes her nest in ivy. The nest is made of moss and feathers. The Stone-chat makes her nest in a wall. The nest is made of hay. The eggs are white with brown spots. She lays five eggs. The lark makes her nest in the ground. The nest is made of hay and feathers. She lays five eggs. The eggs are brown with white spots. The Pheasant makes her nest in a glen. The nest is made of sticks. She lays four eggs. The eggs are brown. The Gold-finch makes her nest in bushes. The nest is made of hair. She lays five eggs. The eggs are white. The Wagtail makes her nest in a house. The nest is made of hair and feathers. She lays five eggs. The eggs are white with brown spots. The Plover makes her nest in the ground. The nest is made of feathers and hay. The eggs are blue. She lay three eggs. The Water hen makes her nest by a river The nest is made of hay. She lays four eggs the eggs are brown. The Hawk make her nest in trees. The nest is made of sticks. She lays four eggs. The eggs are white with black spots. The Tomtit makes her nest in a wall. The nest is made of moss. She lays four eggs. The eggs are brown. The Patridge makes her nest in the ground. The nest is made hay. She lay seven eggs
    Sheila Carey