Scoil: Cill Díoma (B.) (uimhir rolla 6516)

Cill Díoma, Co. Luimnigh
Seosamh Ó Scealláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In the name of the father and of the son and holy gogst I Conner Sheanane prish priest of Kildimo in the Barony of Kinry within the County of Limerick doe on being taken with a fitt of violent sicknes yet of perfect witt and memory doe make this my last will and testament vist as foloweth.
    Imprimie I be quest my soul to god my creator and Redeemer and my body to be decently buryed in the grave
    It I bequest to the Reverend Mr. James Stritch the sum of ten (obliteration) shillings to father I... William Shanghicssy ten shillings to father James [?] ten shillings to father David Fitsgerald ten shillings to father David [?] five shillings fther Domnick White five shillings to Dr. Brian five shilling [?] Roeough Rahaly five shillgs to f. Patrick Moor five [?] Wallter [?] five shillgs father Daniel Conry five shillings f Jon [?] five shy f John Canteion five shillings Christofer Lissagh five shillings five shillings ten shillings to the poor orfans and widdows.
    Itm to my necce Chaterin and to her poor mother 1P and 1 cow
    It to my necce Jane Sheanane 1P
    It to my necce Jona Hicky four sheep and ten shillings
    It to Daniall Hicky and to his daughter one pound 3 [?]
    It to John Hicky one barrall of malt and to James Hicky and his sister one barrall of malt
    It to Darby Colman fourteen shillings.
    It to Daniell [?] and Darby Sheanane 1P - 10s and a [?] to be equally divided twixt them. Allsoe to Bess [?] five shillings
    ten shillings to Brian MCMahons chilldren ten bundles of frise to Jon ffitsgerald
    It to Mary Sheanane one cow another cow to Caty Sheanan
    It to my god child Jony John Brien one ginny the remainder of my supstans. to be left to my nevew Cornelius Sheanane if he comes