School: Easgéiphtine (C.) (roll number 2040)

Eas Géitine, Co. Luimnigh
Áine, Bean Mhic Eoin

with her for a week.
    Every day he used go out hunting with her, and her said when he came up that he never spent a better week. He said that he had two horses every day hunting.
  2. Fionn Mc Cool went into a certain house and he asked his dinner. So the woman said she had nothing for him only a pot of potatoes so Fionn McCool ordered the woman to go out in the field and hunt him a bullock and kill him and cook him. The woman said she had only two bullocks and she could not afford to give him one so Fionn McCool stood up in the house when they woman would not do what he asked her. He stood up straight and carried the roof off the house and threw it into Robertstown river. When the woman saw what Fionn had down she got very angry with him and as quick
    Daisy Woulfe
    Mr Woulfe