Scoil: Baile an Gharrdha (B.) (uimhir rolla 2909)

Baile an Gharraí, Co. Luimnigh
Dll. Ó Conaill

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Owen Cronin of Gortroe Castletown Conyers was a cooper. He used to make barrels, tubs, firkins churn-barrels and keelers. Owen Ryan was a cooper also. Tim Hartigan was a basket-maker. He lived in Graigue Castletown. He used to make baskets out of sallies. Dan Shelton was a basket-maker also. He lived in Rossmore Castletown. Tim Regan was a nail maker. He was very quick to make a nail he would have a nail made in one second. John Donohue was a weaver. He lived at the Sparr Ballingarry. Andy Kelly was a mason and Paddy Kelly was a mason also. They lived in Ballynoe Ballingarry.
    Tony Noonan
    Baile an Ghaill Bhig, Co. Luimnigh