Scoil: Radharc na Féile (uimhir rolla 14156)

Mainistir na Féile Thiar, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Mac Coitir

1. A Cruel Stepmother
    There was once a boy who had a cruel stepmother. One day she gave him some poison in his food. His father had an enchanted white bull who told the boy about the poison. The bull told Jack to tip his horns and food and drink came forth. The stepmother wondered why Jack was not pining away.One day she told her story to a fortune teller. The fortune teller told her to kill the bull and that she would succeed in killing Jack. The stepmother though of a plan. She told the farmer that she was ill and anything wouldn't cure her except the meat of a white bull. The bull knew what was going to happen and he told Jack
    AT0511: One‑Eye, Two‑Eyes, Three‑Eyes
    AT0650**: The Strong Youth