Scoil: Creathlach, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 16371)

An Chreatalach Thiar, Co. Luimnigh
Dáithí Mac an Bháird

1. Athea:-
    Cratloe, Garrygloss, Keale, Clash, Reacock, Coole, Knocknaboul, Touradoo, Coranvollig, Gortnagror, Cnocán Ruadh, Knockna Triopalla (a part of Keale Townland), Knocknagorna, Dereen, Knockanaer, Temple Athea, Cláir (flat land in Townland of Temple Athea), Rooska, Dromruisk, Parkanna, Fairy Street (a part of Temple Athea), Churchtown (in Temple Athea), Bín an gleanna, Bín an eashag, Binooin (a part of Clash townland), Gleanndub (a part of Knocknagorna), Blane (Dereen), Benmore (a part of Temple Athea) Tooreen Donnell (near Knocknagorna); The Glen (a part of Cratloe), Lurga (a part of Clash), Baile Thoir (two houses in Cratloe East). The Leacks (a part of ParkAnna), Páirc Garbh (a part of Knocknaboul), Dromadda (a part of Clash), The Old Mill (near the village of Athea), The Connaicína (part of Clash), Luig (a part of Knocknaboul), Glaise na Sál (in Cratloe), Cumar na bPúca (in Cratloe), The Moinín (near village of Athea), Gleann Dearg (a part of Cratloe West), The Gurteen (in Cratloe West), The Cooleen (in Knocknaboul), Paírc an [?] (in Mr Colbert's land near Athea), The Hulla Bheag (a field in Dan O'Mahony's farm in Cratloe East), Muine Ruadh (a field in Michael P. Woulfe's farm in Cratloe W). Moinfhear na Ceárdtan (a field in John R. Woulfe's farm in Cratloe W.), Paisde bán (a field in Michael P. Woulfe's in Knockboul), An Garraidhe buidhe (a field in Pat P. Woulfe's farm in Cratloe W.). The Mine Field (in Pat P. Woulfe's land in Cratloe W.) The "Collum" Field (in John James Woulfe's