Scoil: Creathlach, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 16371)

An Chreatalach Thiar, Co. Luimnigh
Dáithí Mac an Bháird

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    rich man heard him and got up. The son was dropping the dead man down the chimney and he held him self back under the cover of the chimney as he saw his rich uncle had a gun. The rich man fired a shot, the son let the man drop. "He is finished now", said the rich man to his wife in bed. He carried him out to bury him. While he was away the son came in and went to the room. "Sure you have buried him so quickly" "No 'tis too cold", and he kicked down the sheet on to the floor. "I think I will go and bury him now", he said. He was hardly gone out when the rich man came in "You were here a minute ago? "Have you him buried?" He looked at the bed "It is gone", said the rich man. "What?" said his wife "The sheet", said the rich man. The poor man came working next day and the rich man gave his land to the poor and the rich man went away.
    AT1525: The Master Thief
    Ciaran Ahern