Scoil: Maoilinn (B.), Áth Treasna

An Mhaoilinn, Co. Chorcaí
Diarmuid de Brún

1. Rouls (Noonan)
    Michael O’Callaghan, Rouls (Noonan) Meelin, Co Cork, owns the following fields:- The Twelve-Acre field, Páirc an Aitinn, The Leaca, The Inch, The Rushy Field, The Screen Field, The Pound, The Roggy, The Coarse Meadow, The Kiln Field.
  2. Florence McCarthy, Rouls (Noonan) Meelin, Co Cork, owns:- The Lumpy Field, Páirc na gCloch, The Well Field, The Hayseed, The Kiln Field, The Three-Corner Field, The Long Meadow.
  3. Philip Browne, (Rouls, Daunt) Meelin, Co Cork owns The Three Corner Field, The Well Field, The Coarse Meadow, The Buaile, The Passage Field, The Cúinín, The Cottage Field, The Long Field, The Boggy Meadow.
  4. James Quinlan, Rouls, (Noonan) Meelin, Co Cork owns:- The Black Meadow, The Kiln Field, The Stony Field, The Roundy O, The Middle Field, The Hayseed, The Coarse Meadows, The Inch, The Five Meadows, The Green Fields, The Front Field, The Pound, The Páirc Mhór, The Cnocín.
  5. John McCarthy, (Rouls, Noonan) owns The Black Field, Kelly’s High Field, Cahill’s Meadow, The Farthest Back Field, The Second Farthest Back Field, The Glen Field, The Other Black Field, The Big Clover, The Small Clover, The New Meadow, The Réidh, The Meadow of the House, The over-Meadow, Gort an Átha.
    Teangacha
    John Mc Carthy
    Romhail (Noonan), Co. Chorcaí
  6. John Browne, Rouls (Noonan) owns the following:- Cahill’s Meadow, The Clover, The Wire Field, The Long Strip (near River Alla), The Big Field, The Roggie, The Clough Worms, The Iron Gate Field, The Stubbles, The Ladhar Bheag, The Kiln Field, The Black Field, The Geata Buidhe, The Well Meadow.