Scoil: Maoilinn (B.), Áth Treasna

An Mhaoilinn, Co. Chorcaí
Diarmuid de Brún

1. Mín- Íseal. (Meenishal)
    The following fields are owned by Wm McAuliffe, Meenishal. The Súil, The Well Field, The Glaise, The Lawn, The Coarse Meadow, The Big Field, The Little Field, The Leaca, The Pigs' Field, The Stand (The cattle are kept here in winter time) The Inch. Acra n-Each (2) is the name of another field which is about three Acres in area and is always used as a Meadow. It adjoins the public road.
  2. Patrick Roche Meenishal owns the following fields:-
    The Kenny Philpott, The Páirc Bhán? (wán) The Cluain, Páirc na Loch, The Long Field, The New Meadow, The Lúb, The Roggy The Kiln Field, The Middle Hill, The Leacha, The Over Meadow The Middle Meadow The Sand pit Field, The Paddock, The Hayseed.
  3. John O'Doherty, Meenishal, Meelin, Co Cork owns the following:-
    The Hedge Field, The Cuindy, The Coarse Meadow, O'Donnell's Field, The Kiln Field, The Step Field, The Field Below the Kiln Field, The Inch, The Black Field, The Barley Stubbles, The Round Acre, The Field near the Road, The Roggy, The Wán (Bhán), The Lawn.
  4. Benjamin O'Doherty Meenishal owns the following fields:-
    The Front Field, The Small Field, The Fine Meadow, The High Meadow, The Sand-Pit-Field, The Cuindy[?], The Coarse Meadow, The Garaidhe Buidhe, Páirc na Cuise, Páirc an Tuair, The Pig Réidh, The Well Field, The High Field, The Field Behind the House.