Scoil: Maoilinn (B.), Áth Treasna

An Mhaoilinn, Co. Chorcaí
Diarmuid de Brún

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Behind the House, The Hayseed, The Clover, The Small Bog, The Coarse Meadow, The Field at the Gate, The Farthest Back Field. The Móintáin, (This is a boggy field). The Lug is the name of a big field at the lower part of the land, and there is also a hollow in it. The Fine Meadow, The Black Field and the Small Meadow are other fields.
  2. The following fields are owned by Timothy Hourigan, Dromadda Meelin, Newmarket, Co Cork. The Fine Meadow, The Long Field, The Bog-a-tín, The Creachaill, The Calves Field, The Réidh, The Coarse Meadow, The Three-Corner Field, The Inch, The Big Meadow, The Kiln Field.
    Timothy Hourigan