Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile

Cionn tSáile, Co. Chorcaí
An tSr. Úna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the night was turned into day ships like floating towns, lonely coasts where fishermen fished from tiny boats. He saw rich people who were unhappy because they could not gather in more money, and poor people who were content with their lot.
    Donnchadh Dall found himself back in his bed the sight gone again. He described all that he had seen in the vision and it was the same as if he had spent a long life travelling all over the world. After telling of what he had seen he did not pray any longer for sight for he became content with the will of God.
    Denis Murray: This man while
    Máire Ní Dhonnbháin