Scoil: Tigh Molaga (C.) (uimhir rolla 12457)

Tigh Molaige, Co. Chorcaí
Máire, Bean Uí Shithigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    who was learning shoemaking before he went. A daughter married a Fitzpatrick of Desert, Clonakilty and another daughter, Thomasina, died as a young girl of 27 years, in July 1870, and was buried in Timoleague Protestant Church-yard - the burying place of the Perrotts.
    Robert Perrott, the son, married Elizabeth Deane of Lislevane and went in there as "clainn isteach". 'Twas he got Abbeymahon from the father old Billy - He used to live in Lislevane and spend the summers with his wife and children - Freddy and Hilda - in Abbeymahon.
    Robert's sister-in-law, Susie
    Teangacha