Scoil: Cill Moluda, Clanna Caoilte (uimhir rolla 9610)

Cill Molúda, Co. Chorcaí
Laura Nugent

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was once a girl left Ireland and went to America. About three years after she left home she was in her room one night going to bed when the door opens and in comes her mother. She was so amazed to see her that she asked how did she come and what brought her. The mother said she was dead and she would like to see her. She then disappeared very quickly. The daughter was so frightened that she wrote home to Ireland to her people to know was her mother dead. They wrote back telling her that her mother died the night she saw her.
    William Wagner
    An Chlogach Thuaidh, Co. Chorcaí