Scoil: Cill Chothrach, An Sciobairín

Cill Chóiche, Co. Chorcaí
Tadhg Ó Spealáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One night a man was going for the priest for his mother. When he was passing the Abbey grave yard near Skibbereen he got very lonely and he returned home. He could not do any work and after a few weeks he died and was buried.
    Jeremiagh Twomey
    William Twomey
    50
    Ard Iúrach Beag, Co. Chorcaí
  2. One night a man was going along the road with a horse and cart. He met a woman on the road. She asked him for a drive and he said he could not give it to her because he was in a hurry but she said to give it to her because she was going for 'the crew of a boat and he took her in the horse she began