Scoil: Drom Clúmhach (Dromclogh) (uimhir rolla 16246)

Drom Cloch, Co. Chorcaí
Riobárd Ó Ceallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    When they reached the fair she saw her father and mother inside a tent where wine was being sold. The man told her not to speak to them to see would they know her. When the father and mother saw the girl they approached her. They spoke to the man and told him that they had a daughter who had died and whom they had buried and that their daughter was just like the girl with him. The man then told them how he found the girl. They knew then that she was their own daughter. The man and the girl were married shortly afterwards and they lived happily for many years.
    AT0990*: A Merchant's Son Finds the Princess Wounded in a Coffin
    Tadhg Ó Muirille