Scoil: Maghcromtha (B.)

Maigh Chromtha, Co. Chorcaí
Pádraig Ó Deasmhumhna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    FRIDAY. ----- Sweepstakes of Three Guineas each, to which the Stewards will add £30 for Hunters to qualify by a Certificate from the owner of a licensed Pack of Hounds, second Horse to save his Stake provided three start, Three mile heats; weight for age,four years old 10st. 6lb.; five years old 11st. 3lb.; six and aged 12st.; any Horse having won £50 in Plate, Match, or Sweepstakes, to carry 5lb. extra; and any Horse whose Sire or Dam never produced a winner of £50 to be allowed 3lb.
    SATURDAY. ----- Sweepstakes of Three Guineas each, to which Stewards will add a handsome Silver Cup; Three Mile Heats; Horses for this Race to be shewn to the Stewards on Thursday at 12 o'clock, and weighed by them: or whom they may appoint.
    MONDAY. ----- Sweepstakes of Five Guineas each, P.P. to which the County of Cork Hunt will add £50 for Hunters Carrying 12st.; Four Mile heats; to be rode by Gentlemen; qualification s the same as on Friday.