Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Maghcromtha (uimhir rolla 10047)

Maigh Chromtha, Co. Chorcaí
Na Siúracha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Talmhach and Findchua of Donoughmore, and Fachtna Rcha, and Fachtna of Ross Ailithir Luicer, and Cuman and Loichin of Archadh on Aird Cairne, and Findtan, and Rothuil who are at Ross Caerach, and Trealean who is at Drom Druighnighe, A Caolchu, and Mo Ghenna, and Mo Driomog, and Santon, and Luizer son of Colum. That company all offered their churches to God and to Bairri in perpetual fidelity. Likewise there were with him in partnership, [?] with the sister of Bairri, and Clothru daughter of Conall, and the three daughters of Mc Carthann, and Cochbaille of Ross Benchuir and Moshillan of Rathmore, and Scothnat of Cluain Beg, and Lasar of Acadh Durbcon and the three daughters of Lughadh of Dun and Her, and Bridget in charge of them. All this company offered their Church to God and to Bairri, in faithful perpetuity, namely Bairneachmore, in Musgry Mitain after getting a banner there, and Nathi and Brogan; they offered their church to Bairri, namely, Bairneachmore and Bairri left with them a chalice for lay communion and four books of the Gospels. Lughadh son of Findton, who desired him to go to the country of Cliuch; it was he the same who got control of a community at Carm Tighearna in the country of Fer Muigh Féin (Fermoy) he offered his Church to Bairri, and Lughadh took from Bairri a chalice of white metal for lay communion. Baetan