Scoil: Urhan (C.) (uimhir rolla 12260)

Iorthan, Co. Chorcaí
Eimile Ní Urdail

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once there was a boy living in Inse an t-Seiscin and he did not believe in Ghosts. He used to be out very late in the night. So his father told him that something would happen to him some night if he would not come in earlier.
    He did not do what his father told him, he always came in late. Once night when he was coming towards his house he saw a crowd coming towards him. They told him to hurry and to go home that there were three women coming down the hill and that there was one bad woman amongst them and that she would kill him. He went home and told his parents and he never was out late again.
    Proinnséas Ní Néill