Scoil: Cill Mhic Eoghain (uimhir rolla 9848)

Cill Mhic Eoghain, Co. Chorcaí
Domhnall Ó Hurdail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the shop. They have not any shop now. They used only sell tea, sugar and little things. There was no counter in this shop.
    The people long ago had shops out in the country. At present in this part of the country, there are no shops to be seen on the way-side out in the country. On a day of sports there are small shops to be seen in the field where the sports are held, and they sell things during the day. They make a little money on this. For on a day of sports the young children have a lot of money, and when they see all the nice things they start to buy them
        1. trádáil