Scoil: An Chluain

An Chluain, Co. Chorcaí
Tadhg Ó Cearbhaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    coming. They remained there until morning and the other crew didn't return. They were after getting drowned. After a week, the storm ceased so the old crew went out one night. They saw the other crew outside in their own boat. When the old crew used go anywhere the other boat used to go also. When the old crew used throw their nets, the other one used throw out their own also. The men got afraid so they went ashore. They were very much afraid and they would not go out any more. They went to the priest and told him all about what had happened. He said that it was a mass they wanted. They got a mass said for them. They then went out fishing again but didn't see them anymore.