Scoil: Teach Mhic Conaill (uimhir rolla 15614)

Teach Mhic Conaill, Co. Ros Comáin
M. Ó Tuathaig

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are certain places where treasures are supposed to be hidden. There is a castle in Dundonnell where a treausure is supposed to be hidden.
    There is an old hill in Keogh's called 'Sliab Gearr' there is an entrance in at the bottom of the hill. There is supposed to be a treasure hidden in it. Once there was an attempt made to get the treasure. They dug around the hill and when they had the whole hill almost dug up they found three or four wooden mugs. Lights are seen very often.
    There is a treasure supposed to be hidden under a hill in Racepark called 'Mí Lúan'. Lights are seen nearly every night and people are heard singing in it. They say there is a treasure in it but they are afraid to unearth it. There
    Rosie Moore