Scoil: Ráth Araidh (uimhir rolla 9362)

Ráth Ara, Co. Ros Comáin
M. Ní Bheirn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the last three hours of my life. After these of the eternal Father in union with the agony of our Dearest Lord. Offer frequently to the Eternal Father in atonement for my sins the precious blood of Jesus mingled with your tears on Calvery to obtain for me the grace to receive Holy Communion with the most perfect love and contrition before my death and to breathe forth my soul in the actual presence of Jesus. Dearest Mother when the hour of death has at last come, present me as your child of Jesus. Say to him in my behalf: Son forgive her for she knew not what she did. receive her this day into thy kingdom. Mother of Jesus be a mother to me. Amen.
    (Mrs Fallon Tubberconnor)
  2. Holy Mary Queen of Heaven,