Scoil: Radharc na Sionainne (uimhir rolla 16477)

Clooncah, Co. Ros Comáin
Nóirín Ní Uiginn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time not so long ago a man was going to a fair with his cousin That night he left home about 1 o'clock as he had to go a good bit through fields when all of a sudden didn't he see a tall man coming towards him. He began to get afraid on account of the hour of the night and it in a very lonesome place. All at once the strange man said to him "I am going to the fair with my cousin." You will do no such thing. You will come with me." "No, I won't" said the young man. I wont go with a man I never saw before in my life." "I will do you no harm - so come along now." So the man went with the stranger and after walking a long time and for what he thought must have taken them an hour or more they came to a lovely big house. The stranger showed the young
    AT2412B: (The Man Who Had No Story)
    John Gannon