Scoil: Garrán, Drom Dhá Liag (uimhir rolla 11274)

An Garrán Theas, Co. Chorcaí
Conchobhar Ó Drisceoil

Ar an leathanach seo

1. You would know when we are going to get rain. The sun would go down red in the evening. And there would be a circle around the moon and the stars would be glittering. And the cat would have his back turned to the fire. And the cows would be inside under the ditches. The rain-bows would be showing in the evening. All the smokes would be going up straight in the air. And all the soot that would be in the chimney would be falling. And the river would be roaring noisily. And it is the wind that brings the rain. There would be a blue light in the fire. The leg
    James Sullivan
    Gleann an Phúca, Co. Chorcaí