Scoil: Beanntraighe (B.) (uimhir rolla 15135)

Beanntraí, Co. Chorcaí
Dr. Mac Carrthaigh

needed it most. The man did so.
    Some time afterwards they were passing the same place, when the priest put his stole over the driver's shoulders, and immediately he saw the same man standing on the same place, but this time he had a coat on him.
  2. Long ago there lived a man named Burke about three miles to the south of Bantry. He had a first cousin named Regan, who lived near Kilcrohane, and he died.
    The day he was to be buried Burke went to Kilcrohane to go to the funeral. As he was going to the wake house, he had to pass the ruins of an old house. When he was nearing the old house he heard music and singing. He was very much
    Tomás Ó hÚrdail
    Marcus Harrington