Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Béal Átha na mBuillí

Béal na mBuillí, Co. Ros Comáin
An tSr. M. Olivia

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there was a man who put a stone in a box for every Mass he attended. One day he went to count them but there was only one in it. So then he knew that was the only one he heard right.
    There was once a priest and he promised to say a Mass for a certain person, but after a while he forgot all about it. One night he went to the chapel and he saw the woman there and several nights after. He asked her what she wanted and she said that she would be heaven if he had said the Mass for her.
    There was once a house and all the pictures used to fall off the wall if any one went in to a certain room in it. They
    Gretta Geelan
    Cloonslanor, Co. Ros Comáin