School: Mullach na Sídhe (B.) (roll number 15425)

Mullach na Sí, Co. Ros Comáin
Tomás Ó Dubhthaigh

1. Not so long ago there lived a little boy named John. He was an awful devil and would curse the stars out of the sky. He was only ten years and he was about to be confirmed but he was a big dunce.
    The morning he went to be confirmed the Bishop gave out some questions to him and of them was "Who redeemed and saved us". Before he could answer, a boy who was behind him gave him a stab of a pin and he turned round with anger and shouted "Jesus Christ". Thats right said the Bishop but theres no need to shout so loud.
    Séosamh O Ríagan
    Joe Casserly