Scoil: Baile na Mín (uimhir rolla 14925)

Béal an Átha Mín, Co. Ros Comáin
Tomás Ó Conchobhair

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Almost all the roads in this district are known locally as "Lines". That part of the Boyle to Roscommon road which runs through this district is known as "The New Line".
    The Abbey Line", so called because it leads past the ruins of the once famous Abbey of Cloonshanville leads from Frenchpark to Cloonkerrin.
    The Tonroe Line leads through the boggy townland of Tonroe into the little village of Kingsland.
    On the Ballinameen to Carrick-on-Shannon road there is a townland called "Boher -" so called because of the limestone quarries from which all the road making metal was obtained in former times.
    There is a local road known as the Bog Line because it leads through a bog from the townland of Granny to the Boyle to Roscommon Road already mentioned as "The New Line".
    An old road leading from Mantua to
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí