School: Droichead na Ceathramhna

Bridgecartron or Derrycashel, Co. Ros Comáin
S. Pléimeann

followed.
    Then the King gave to the man who intended to get married his beautiful daughter. Soon the seven men and the lady went back home in their flying ship and lived happily for many years afterwards.
  2. Paddy Moran was born in the year 1888 in Crosna, Knockvicar, Boyle. He was executed by British forces in Mountjoy, Dublin on 14th March, 1921.
    He left school a the age of fourteen, and in a year's time, he served three years apprenticeship to business with Mr. O'Rourke, Main St., Boyle. At the end of this period he went to Dublin where he spent the remainder of his life until 1916.
      1. filíocht
    Norah Kavanagh