Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Portlaoighse

Port Laoise, Co. Laoise
Br. Frampton

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    began digging at the right side They were not long digging because animals like dogs with horns attacked them. The Gold is there ever since.
  2. Two young brothers. One was wild and used to go to the village every night. He had to cross over a graveyard going to his home
    The other brother said to his mother that he would frighten him. He then got a white sheet went to the graveyard and it around him The other brother came whistling along to the road. When he got over it to cross the graveyard he saw this apparition standing on a flat tomb. I often heard people seeing one ghost he