Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Portlaoighse

Port Laoise, Co. Laoise
Br. Frampton

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    tened horses though heavily laden galloped away. The men could hear the clatters of the hoofs and rolling wheels coming nearer and nearer other looking back they saw a hound looking angry at the coach and his countenance with a mounth grimacing to ear They screamed with all their might but just then they crossed the bridge over the little river that runs down there from Luggaucurren and so were saved for like wild spirits as the death coach cannot pass over running water. Looking back the man saw the coach turned back and vanish in the distance