Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Portlaoighse

Port Laoise, Co. Laoise
Br. Frampton

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he did not prosper afterwards and that way his cattle died and rook disease while those of the neighbours farmers were spared. Not many years ago it was said that the death coach driven by a headless horses and seen to pass over the crest of Fossey mountains near Timahoe above.The deathe coach is believed to foreshadow the death of some persons neighbourhood in which it appears. On this occasion the death coach was followed by what (coach was) appeared to the mourning coaches as at a funeral. There is an old story about appearance and the death coach at Timogue near stradbally. This happened about a hundred years ago. In those