Scoil: Errill, Ballybrophy (uimhir rolla 928)

Eiréil, Co. Laoise
Ss. Ó Braonáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Errill, Ballybuggy, Donaghmore Cloneve, Eglish and the New Cemetery. These all are disused now only Errill, Eglish and the New Cemetery. There are many trees growing in Cloneve and Errill.
    The churchyard in Ballybuggy was in use art the time of St Brigid and then it must be very old. There is a wooden cross at the head of a grave at the end of the churchyard in Errill.
    There are several people buried inside the old ruin of the Church in Errill and also in other old church ruins.
    In Ballybuggy St. Brigid went into the graveyard to pray for the poor souls. She went in and fell down on a tomb stone with her hands joined. The marks of her head, her hands and
    Séan Ó Taidhg
    Feirmeoir (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)