Scoil: Clonin, Mountrath (uimhir rolla 15932)

An Cluainín, Co. Laoise
Bean Uí Bhraoin

1. History of Clonin N.S. Mountrath (ar lean)

Clonin N.S. Mountrath is now under the care of Mrs Ellen Breen (principal) and....

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    was appointed then and remained until dismissed for his drunken habits (He went to U,S.A and returned and bought a form at Coolrain,where he died).
    3rd NÍ; Uro Power was next appointed. Her husband was teacher in Camross. Bothe these were dismissed by Fr,O Shea. They refused to leave residence which was attached to old school.P.P has to get order from the Courts to evict them. (They went to England,Power is supposed to have committed suicide.)
    4th N.J; Mrs P. Maher next succeeded and her husband Patrick was a most successful principal teacher in Camross. Uro Kate Maher retired on Pension in 1922.
    Denis Kavanagh
    Farmer (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)