Scoil: Rush Hall, Mountrath (uimhir rolla 12231)

Baile Mhaí, Co. Laoise
P. Ó Lochlainn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    road to the back of our house. Several people,Martin Phelan and Julia Phelan saw it. There is another in Mr Doorleys at night. You would think there was someone running across with a red light. They would not take any rotten sticks out of it.Old people said it was not right they said they they would have so many years bad luck.
  2. There is a well in Anatrim. It is called St Kevin's well. There is a well in a place by the name Skirke it is at the root of a tree. The water is flowing out of the tree. On the 29th of
    Kathleen Phelan
    Christopher Phelan