Scoil: Rush Hall, Mountrath (uimhir rolla 12231)

Baile Mhaí, Co. Laoise
P. Ó Lochlainn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to the dresser and take a mug and then he was to jump up and hold her. But poor Pad was knocked in a doldrom when he beheld the crowd of fairies that accompanies her. He stood like a stone unable to move hand or foot. She smiled at him as she passed out of his sight and that was the last Red Pad saw of his beautiful wife.
  2. Bonnie bashful Irish maiden,Fairest flower in Coutharoo. Dell and shade are drear and lonely. Long the years and weary too. Since you sought the noisy city. Other hearts to glad and thrill.Leaving truer ones to mourn
    Martin J. Larkin