Scoil: Rush Hall, Mountrath (uimhir rolla 12231)

Baile Mhaí, Co. Laoise
P. Ó Lochlainn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. People living by the roadside often have more visits than they care for from the people of the road as thy are called.One man alone who calls to our house may be called a man of the fields as he seldom is seen on the road unless to cross it. He has certain houses to reach at certain hours of the day and to use his own words he travels according to schedule. Ours is the second house from his starting point which he reaches about 10.30 or 11 o'clock and after having taken a meal rested and given all the current news he sets out to reach Ballycleary Perhaps having but few houses to call at on his way.A little cash would
      1. daoine de réir aicme