Scoil: Rush Hall, Mountrath (uimhir rolla 12231)

Baile Mhaí, Co. Laoise
P. Ó Lochlainn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. For wet weather the glass falls. The cranes go South. The animals are inclined to sleep during the day. The cat sits with her tail turned to the fire. The soot fall's and the water runs down the walls. The call of the ducks and Peacocks are easy to be heard. The hills seem very near.
    Béarla
  2. During the Penal times an aged priest was hiding in the castle of Grange and the yoemen were searching for him. Somehow they got information of his whereabouts and set out to catch their prize. A young man the name of O'Carroll of Cappinarrow in the Parish