Scoil: Reary, Rosenallis (uimhir rolla 924)

Raoire Mór, Co. Laoise
Ml. Dagg

1. All our fields are in the townland of Drummond.
    Combshop: is so called because long ago there was a shop there in which an old woman used to sell combs and brushes. There are about three acres in it. It is kept for grazing.
    School Field: is so called because the school is built on it. There are about three acres in it. The field is used for meadowing.
    Hallmeadow: is so called because long ago there was a hall there. There are about four acres in it. It is under tillage. There are potatoes and corn sowed in it.
    White Field: This field is so called because a man whose name was white owned it. There are about four and a half acres in it. This field is under meadowing.
    Beechrow: This field is so called because long ago there was a row of Beech trees there. There are about five acres in it. This field is under tillage.
    Beeche's Hill: This field is so called
    An Dromainn, Co. Laoise