Scoil: Skerries, Athy (uimhir rolla 10975)

Sceithrí Thuaidh, Co. Chill Dara
E. Tansey

1. Warts
    When you see a pooka snail rub him on the wart. Then rub it, bless yourself and stick him on a black thorn bush. When the snail rots away the wart will go. You must not look for the snail. This cure would work. My mother told me this cure.
    patrick berry skerries athy
    A Sting
    when you get a sting of a bee or a wasp. |Rub a drop of ink on it and it would be cured. My uncle james got a sting one night he rubbed ink on it and it was cured in (no) a very short time
    Patrick Berry
    Skerries Athy
  2. When you get a sting of a bee or a wasp. Rub a drop of ink on it and it would be cured. My uncle James got a sting one night he rubbed ink on it and it was cured in (no) a very short time
      1. cleachtas an leighis
          1. leigheasanna ar ghalair ar dhaoine